|Place of Origin:||China|
|Model Number:||amino acid 35-85%|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||1kg|
|Packaging Details:||25kg/drum or 1kg,2kg,5kg alumi. foil bag|
|Delivery Time:||ship immediately|
|Payment Terms:||t/t or paypal|
silk extract, silk amino acids, hydrolyzed silk protein powder
Silk amino acid powder is a kind of silk protein with high molecular weight, water soluble. Silk Powder has the function of excellent natural humiditycontrol and caring for one's skin, preventing part of ultraviolet radiation, prevent and curing some skin disease result from all kinds of dampness and dryness. It has super effect used in prevent sunshine produce. The Silk amino acid powderpossesses the unique ability of absorbing oil, therefore it is suitable for the cosmetics applied to the oily skin. The particle size is from 5um to 100um with various specifications. Our extra fine Silk Powder can more easily mixed with cosmetic than common ones with thinner particle size.
Silk Amino Acid
Main ingredient: Silk protein/amino acid
Appearance: White to light yellow powder
Grade: Cosmetic Grade, Food Grade
Taking degreased silkworm chrysalis as raw materials, water-solubility compound amino acids can be gained through hydrolyzation. Its color is faint yellow, and the ninhydrin reaction is positive.
1. Silk amino acid powder is a functionally prominent nutrient with higher nutritional value;
2. Silk amino acid powder has the detoxication effects for some aromatics which can cause cancer;
3. Silk amino acid powder helps promoting the metabolism of alcohol in human body and protecting liver;
4. Silk amino acid powder can also repair and nurse the hair injured besides chemic through penetrating the interior of scathing hair squama;
5. Silk amino acid powder can keep and adjust moisture, prevent skin from ultraviolet radiation, restrain splash generation, facilitate anti-aging for skin.
1. It has great effects in skin care, prevention and treatment for various types dermatosis caused by dry or moist skin.
2. Since the crystalline structure of silk powder can reflect some ultraviolet light and the space caused by its spiral shape can also absorb some UV light, silk powder can be used in sunscreen products.
3. The silk powder possesses a unique ability of absorbing oil; therefore, it is suitable for the cosmetics applied to oily skin.
4. The silk powder has excellent character of air permeability so that it is suitable for make-ups, such as the facial powder or rouge etc.