salicin from willow bark,15 salicin,25 salicin,60 salicin, 98 salicin,white willow bark standardized extract,salicin acne,allicin allergy,salicin cream,white willow bark extract for sciatica,white willow bark extract for pain relief,white willow bark botanical extract,white willow bark extract capsules,salicin anti aging,white willow bark extract for back pain,white willow bark extract salicin skin care,white willow bark extract powder,white willow bark extract standardized to 15 salicin
White willow bark P. E.
Product name: Salicin
Botanical Source: Salix alba L.
Appearance: Brownyellow-white Fine Powder
CAS No. : 138-52-3
Mol. Formula: C13H18O7
Mol. Weight: 286.29
Purity: 15% 25% 50% 98% HPLC
Pharmacology function: Salicin (C13H18O7) is an alcoholic beta-glycoside. It is closely related chemically to aspirin and has a very similar action in the human body. Used as an analgesic and, formerly, in veterinary practice, as a bitter stomachic, antirheumatic and analgesic.
Storage: Store in cool & dry area, keep away from the direct light and heat.
Shelf life: Two years in proper storage.
Packing: 25 KG / fiberboard drum or as the customer's request