cosmetic raw material arbutin powder,whitening &lightening powder arbutin 98%,USP/EP/CP standard arbutin powder,alpha-arbutin,beta-arbutin,antibacterial agent arbutin,alpha-arbutin powder,beta-arbutin,anti-aging arbutin powder 99%,beta-arbutin 99%,alpha arbutin 99%,arbutin,beta-arbutin,beta-arbutin powder,synthetic beta arbutin,deoxyarbutin,cosmetic grade arbutin powder 99%,natural alpha-arbutin for whiteninng creams,arbutin,arbutin powder,alpha-arbutin,alpha-arbutin powder,fermented alpha arbutin,natural alpha-arbutin,beta-arbutin,beta-arbutin powder,synthetic beta arbutin,deoxyarbutin
* 99% Beta Arbutin
* 99% Alpha- Arbutin
* CAS No.:497-76-7
* CAS No.:84380-01-8
* White Powder
2.cosmetic raw material and whitening product
3.health care and skin care
4.high purity in low price
Specification: 99% arbutin, alpha- arbutin
CAS No.: 497-76-7
Quality standards: USP/CP
Appearance: white powder
Synonyms: hydroquinone-beta-D-glucopyranoside, 4-hydroxyphenyl-beta-D-pyranoside, arbutine
Arbutin used in cosmetic industry:
Arbutin protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals, Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation, Arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.
Arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.The encapsulation of Arbutin constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. It is a way to incorporate the hydrophilic Arbutin in lipophilic media. Arbutin give three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter .
Arbutin in medical use:
Back in the 18th century, Arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent. Arbutin was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. These uses still until today where natural medicine uses only natural ingredients to treat any disease.
Also arbutin may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria, it is also used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin . More recently, Arbutin has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully. In the meanwhile, arbutin can be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis.
Place one part of arbutin in 2-3 parts of deionized water. Heat to 55-60 degree C while stirring, keep for 10 minutes until the solution is clear. Pour the resulting solution into cosmetic preparation before emulsification, mix thoroughly. Then add emulsifier and follow usual procedures.